Ekokemika Service Group to Unveil New Line of Household Chemicals This Year
Ekokemika Service Group, a company producing various types of cleaning and polishing products in Georgia, is announcing a new line of household chemicals thanks to a new factory opened in the capital city of Tbilisi this year.
Director of the company Aleksandre Metreveli told Golden Brand that 4 million GEL was invested in the new factory, which meets “modern standards” and is equipped with the “latest technologies”.
“The new factory enables us to increase production and add a family and household chemistry line to existing products. The new enterprise has already begun its operations, and Ekokemika will be able to offer you even more important news.”
Q. Please introduce us to your company and tell us how it has managed to achieve recognition of being a favorite company among customers and experts of the Golden Brand survey.
A. On the one hand, Ekokemika was founded by a group of close friends who shared a passion for creating high-quality products that are both environmentally friendly and effective. On the other, it is the continuation of an international brand that has a well-established reputation in Georgia and beyond.
What sets Ekokemika apart, however, is its commitment to creating products that are uniquely Georgian. Whether you are looking for cleaning solutions, personal care products, or other household essentials, you can trust Ekokemika to deliver products that are safe, effective, and sustainable.
Ekokemika Service Group is a leading manufacturer of high-quality cleaning and polishing products. Their extensive range of products includes a variety of car cosmetics and car shampoos that are designed to keep your car looking brand new.
In addition, we are the first company to produce  AdBlue, a colorless, non-toxic liquid that is a solution of water and urea. It works to convert nitrogen oxide emissions in the exhaust gas of diesel engines into nitrogen and water.
Overall, I want to highlight that Ekokemika’s range of products is formulated to be entirely safe for human health and eco-friendly. They are designed with the environment in mind and are produced to have no negative impact on the ecosystem.
As for earning the trust and loyalty of our customers, thus receiving the first Golden Brand award, I would say it was a result of our team’s hard work
Q. Ekokemika Service Group will start producing household products, as you mentioned. Please tell us more about your plans.
A. Yes, we are excited to announce that very soon, we will be unveiling our new line of household chemicals. Our line will include a variety of high-quality products, including Georgian liquid soap, various types of liquid flavorings, as well as kitchen and bathroom cleaning products.
Our products are designed with safety in mind. We use only the finest ingredients to ensure that they are completely safe for both people and the environment. Our products are also highly effective, with a powerful cleaning and refreshing action that will leave your home smelling fresh and looking clean.
We take pride in our commitment to quality, and every product is rigorously tested to ensure that it meets our high standards. Our goal is to provide our customers with the best possible experience, and we are confident that our new line of household chemicals will exceed your expectations.
Q. Let’s review the development of Ekokemika Service Group.
A. The company was founded in 2015 in a rented building spanning about 200 square meters. Initially our products were limited, but as time progressed, the range of products gradually expanded.
Eventually, the company opened its first branded store in Tbilisi and subsequently another in Rustavi, a city south-east of the capital.
In 2021, the company embarked on an ambitious project to construct a new factory, which was successfully completed in 2023. This project was implemented with the support of the Enterprise Georgia, the state agency promoting entrepreneurship, investment and exports.
Q. How did you gain awareness and credibility and what are the main characteristics that make customers choose your company’s services and products?
A. At our company, we understand the significance of delivering quality products and services that are reliable. Once a customer partners with us, we take on the responsibility to ensure that they receive the utmost benefit from our collaboration. We don’t view our customers as mere partners, but as partners whose success is deeply intertwined with ours. Therefore, we commit ourselves to going above and beyond in order to provide our partners with the best possible experience, and to ensure that our partnership is fruitful and long-lasting.
Q. Are your services and products available all over the country?
A. Currently, our company has a total of three branded stores. Two of these stores are in Tbilisi, while the other is in Rustavi. We also have a network of distributors who operate in various regions and provide customers with specific information, products, and services.
Our team is working tirelessly to expand our presence in other cities of the country, and we are actively pursuing new opportunities to achieve this goal in the future.
Q. Please share your tips and recommendations on how to take care of our cars properly.
A. Maintaining a car is an important task that requires the use of high-quality products and an understanding of how to properly use them.
In order to increase awareness and promote the culture of proper car care in Georgia, it is essential that the country shifts to using only high-quality products in all sectors of the economy and public activities. This will not only benefit the longevity and performance of vehicles but also contribute to a cleaner and more sustainable environment for all.